Is PEPPERCORN PARMESAN FLAVORED LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, PEPPERCORN PARMESAN Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- non-fat milk
- natural parmesan cheese flavor
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized skim milk
- reduced fat cheddar cheese
non-fat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Non-fat Milk, Natural Parmesan Cheese Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Calcium Propionate, Peppercorn
Check PEPPERCORN PARMESAN FLAVORED LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, PEPPERCORN PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERCORN PARMESAN FLAVORED LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, PEPPERCORN PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Doritos Tortilla Chips, Nacho Cheese Flavored 1 oz (28.3 g)
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
PEPPERCORN PARMESAN FLAVORED LIGHT GOURMET CHEESE WEDGES, PEPPERCORN PARMESAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Piece


