Is PEPPERCORN RANCH GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, PEPPERCORN RANCH Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK), BUTTERMILK (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, REDUCED ACID PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, REDUCED ACID PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SPICE (BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, CHIVES, MUSTARD SEED), EGG YOLK, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.

Check PEPPERCORN RANCH GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, PEPPERCORN RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryPepperyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping