Is PEPPERCORN RANCH GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, PEPPERCORN RANCH Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- cultured grade a pasteurized skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat greek yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK), BUTTERMILK (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, REDUCED ACID PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, REDUCED ACID PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SPICE (BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, CHIVES, MUSTARD SEED), EGG YOLK, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check PEPPERCORN RANCH GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, PEPPERCORN RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERCORN RANCH GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, PEPPERCORN RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


