Is PEPPERCORN RANCH GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, PEPPERCORN RANCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- egg yolk
- whey protein concentrate
- cultured nonfat milk
- buttermilk
- cultured grade a pasteurized skim milk
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- vitamin a palmitate
- nonfat greek yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK), BUTTERMILK (CULTURED NONFAT MILK, MILK, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE), WATER, REDUCED ACID PINEAPPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (WATER, REDUCED ACID PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DISTILLED VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SPICE (BLACK PEPPER, WHITE PEPPER, CHIVES, MUSTARD SEED), EGG YOLK, XANTHAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check PEPPERCORN RANCH GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, PEPPERCORN RANCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERCORN RANCH GREEK YOGURT DRESSING, PEPPERCORN RANCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


