Is Peppercorn Smokehouse Gluten Free Aussie Franks Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Australian Pork (65%), Water, Seasoning (Potato Starch, Natural Desert Salt, Dextrose (Maize), Maltodextrin (Maize), Yeast Extract, Mineral Salt (451), Spices, Salt, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Vegetable Powder, Spice Extracts (160c)), Edible Collagen Casing (Collagen, Water, Glycerol, Cellulose, Oil, Colours (150€, 100, 160b)), Acidity Regulators (270, 330), Sugar, Colour (163), PROCESSED MEAT. ALLERGEN ADVICE: May Contain: Soy, Milk, Sulphites.

Check Peppercorn Smokehouse Gluten Free Aussie Franks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
PepperySmokySavory
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchGrillingSandwich