Is PEPPERED BACON & CHEDDAR PORK PATTIES Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BACON (CURED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, SMOKE FLAVORING), PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEDDAR CHEESE [CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MILKFAT, WATER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE PRESERVATIVE, ANNATTO EXTRACT COLOR, POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE, NATAMYCIN PRESERVATIVE], LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, DEXTROSE, FLAVORINGS, WATER, VINEGAR, POTASSIUM LACTATE, BHA, PROPYL GALLATE, CITRIC ACID.

Check PEPPERED BACON & CHEDDAR PORK PATTIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SmokyPepperySavorySalty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchSandwichMeal Prep