Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Peppered Beef Jerky Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

beef, water, sugar, brown sugar, salt, spices and flavorings, dried soy sauce (soybeans, salt, wheat), monosodium glutamate, black pepper, hydrolyzed corn protein, maltodextrin, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite

Check Peppered Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
PepperyMeatySavorySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunchSandwich
Lactose Free? Peppered Beef Jerky | Spoonful