Is Peppered Smokehouse Beef Jerky Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, BROWN SUGAR, BEEF BROTH, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, BLACK PEPPER, VINEGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, CITRIC ACID, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN (FOR COLOR), SODIUM NITRITE.

Check Peppered Smokehouse Beef Jerky against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
PepperySmokySavoryMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwich