Is PEPPERED TURKEY BREAST COATED WITH BLACK PEPPER & SEASONINGS, PEPPERED Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TURKEY BREAST, WATER, NONFAT DRY MILK, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1.5% OF SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE. COATED WITH CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, GARLIC POWDER. BROWNED IN CANOLA OIL.

Check PEPPERED TURKEY BREAST COATED WITH BLACK PEPPER & SEASONINGS, PEPPERED against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
PepperyGarlickySavory
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
LunchSandwichMeal PrepSnacking