Is PEPPERED TURKEY Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast Meat, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Seasoning (Dextrose, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor), Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Rubbed With Spices, Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Corn Oil, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Garlic, Natural Flavors, Natural Smoke Flavor. Perishable Keep Refrigerated.

Check PEPPERED TURKEY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySlightly PepperySalty
Texture
LeanSoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep