Is Pepperidge Farm Cheddar Goldfish Crackers, 2.25-Ounce Bags (Pack of 72) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- monocalcium phosphate
- enzymes
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made With Smiles And Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin, (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese ((Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Annatto), Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Canola,, Soybean), Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Salt, Yeast, Sugar, Spices, Autolyzed Yeast, Leavening (Monocalcium Phosphate, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda), Onion Powder
Check Pepperidge Farm Cheddar Goldfish Crackers, 2.25-Ounce Bags (Pack of 72) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Cheddar Goldfish Crackers, 2.25-Ounce Bags (Pack of 72) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
PEPPERIDGE FARM CRACKERS
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Flavor Blasted® Baked Snack Crackers - Flavor Blasted Xtra Cheddar
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Cheddar Goldfish Crackers, 2.25-Ounce Bags (Pack of 72) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


