Is Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Salted Caramel Cookies, 7.25 Oz Bag Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

PF CHESS SLTD CRML

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MADE FROM: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CARAMEL CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), SALT], CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, EGGS, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, CREAM OF TARTAR, SUGAR SYRUP (SUGAR, WATER), NONFAT MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, EGGS, SOY.

Check Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Salted Caramel Cookies, 7.25 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.