Is Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Salted Caramel Cookies, 7.25 Oz Bag Wheat Free?

Description
PF CHESS SLTD CRML
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
PF CHESS SLTD CRML
Ingredients
MADE FROM: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER, SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CARAMEL CANDY PIECES (SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM (MILK), SALT], CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: DEXTROSE, EGGS, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, CREAM OF TARTAR, SUGAR SYRUP (SUGAR, WATER), NONFAT MILK, SALT, SOY LECITHIN. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, EGGS, SOY.
Check Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Salted Caramel Cookies, 7.25 Oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Chessmen Salted Caramel Cookies, 7.25 Oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Cape Cod Kettle Cooked Original Salted Potato Chips 8oz Bag


