Is PEPPERIDGE FARM COOKIES DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MADE FROM: SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN, HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, EGGS, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHOCOLATE, SALT, COCOA POWDER, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, NONFAT MILK. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, EGGS, SOY.
Check PEPPERIDGE FARM COOKIES DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERIDGE FARM COOKIES DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


