Is Pepperidge Farm Corn Bread Classic Stuffing Mix Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made from: Unbromated Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate [Vitamin B1], Riboflavin [Vitamin B2], Folic Acid), Yellow Corn Meal, Sugar, Canola Oil, Salt, Yeast, Contains 2 Percent or Less of: Onion Powder, Calcium Propionate (To Retard Spoilage), Spices, Celery, Paprika, Malted Barley Flour, Soy Lecithin
Check Pepperidge Farm Corn Bread Classic Stuffing Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Corn Bread Classic Stuffing Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Classic White Bread, 14.1 Ounce
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Corn Bread Classic Stuffing Mix is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Bread · Dried


