Is Pepperidge Farm Crackers Distinctive Harvest Wheat - 10.25 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk/dairy
  • lactose
  • milk
  • nonfat milk

milk/dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Defatted Wheat Germ, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Salt, Honey, Oat Fiber, Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Malted Barley Flour, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk, Lactose And Enzymes, Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk

Check Pepperidge Farm Crackers Distinctive Harvest Wheat - 10.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Crackers Distinctive Harvest Wheat - 10.25 Oz is available at 12 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich