Is Pepperidge Farm Crackers Distinctive Harvest Wheat - 10.25 Oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain wheat and 4 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached enriched wheat flour
  • defatted wheat germ
  • whole wheat flour
  • wheat
  • flour
  • contains 2 percent, less of: salt, honey, oat fiber, leavening
  • oat fiber
  • malted barley flour

unbleached enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower), Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), Defatted Wheat Germ, Whole Wheat Flour, Sugar, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Salt, Honey, Oat Fiber, Leavening (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Malted Barley Flour, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk, Lactose And Enzymes, Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk

Check Pepperidge Farm Crackers Distinctive Harvest Wheat - 10.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Crackers Distinctive Harvest Wheat - 10.25 Oz is available at 12 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sRalphsShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich