Is Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Brioche Bigger Bolder Burgers Pescatarian?

Description
Soft, slightly sweet brioche buns offer a rich, buttery flavor with tender crumb and golden, slightly crisp exterior when toasted. Designed for larger burgers, they provide sturdy structure that holds sauces and toppings. Reviewers commonly note consistent size, premium texture, easy to split, and occasional comments about packaging and price.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- monoglycerides
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- riboflavin
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, slightly sweet brioche buns offer a rich, buttery flavor with tender crumb and golden, slightly crisp exterior when toasted. Designed for larger burgers, they provide sturdy structure that holds sauces and toppings. Reviewers commonly note consistent size, premium texture, easy to split, and occasional comments about packaging and price.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, BUTTER, WHEAT GLUTEN, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: NONFAT MILK, SALT, FAVA BEAN, POTATO AND PEA PROTEINS, CANOLA AND SUNFLOWER OILS, CORN FLOUR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID TO EXTEND FRESHNESS, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, DEXTROSE, CORN MALTODEXTRIN, ANNATTO AND TURMERIC EXTRACTS FOR COLOR, SESAME SEEDS. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SESAME SEEDS.
Check Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Brioche Bigger Bolder Burgers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Brioche Bigger Bolder Burgers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Brioche Bigger Bolder Burgers is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


