Is Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Brioche Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- flour
- malted barley flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made From: Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Butter, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Wheat Gluten, Nonfat Milk, Salt, Canola Oil, Sunflower Oil, Corn Flour, Fava Bean Protein, Potato Protein, Pea Protein, Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid To Extend Freshness, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Dextrose, Corn Maltodextrin, Malted Barley Flour, Annatto And Turmeric Extracts For Color, Sesame Seeds. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Sesame Seeds
Check Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Brioche Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Brioche Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Brioche Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll, Pouch


