Is Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Thin & Crispy Triple Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.9oz Bag Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Butter, Sugar, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Invert Sugar, Molasses), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Semi Sweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavor), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Eggs, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Baking Soda, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Contains: Wheat, Milk, Soy
Check Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Thin & Crispy Triple Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.9oz Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Thin & Crispy Triple Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.9oz Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Thin & Crispy Triple Chocolate Chip Cookies, 6.9oz Bag is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


