Is PEPPERIDGE FARM Giant Graham Goldfish Oats and Honey Blend, 300-Count Pouches Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- giant graham goldfish oats & honey blend
giant graham goldfish oats & honey blend
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Giant Graham Goldfish Oats & Honey Blend (300 - ,9Oz Bags)
Check PEPPERIDGE FARM Giant Graham Goldfish Oats and Honey Blend, 300-Count Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERIDGE FARM Giant Graham Goldfish Oats and Honey Blend, 300-Count Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Cascadian Farm Organic Oats and Honey Granola
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 66 oz. Multi-pack Box, 3-count 22 oz. Bags
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Grahams Baked Graham Snacks - Vanilla Cupcake
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 20 oz. Multi-pack Box, 20-count 1 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, Multi-pack Box, 30-count 1 oz. Snack Packs
Where to buy
PEPPERIDGE FARM Giant Graham Goldfish Oats and Honey Blend, 300-Count Pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cracker · Pouch


