Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 18 oz. Multi-pack Box, 24-count 0.75 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs, Halloween Edition Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk/dairy
  • cultured milk
  • milk
  • cheddar cheese

milk/dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made With Smiles And Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese ([Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Annatto), Canola And/Or Sunflower Oil, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Baking Soda, Paprika, Spices, Celery, Monocalcium Phosphate, Onion Powder. Contains: Wheat, Milk

Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 18 oz. Multi-pack Box, 24-count 0.75 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs, Halloween Edition against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 18 oz. Multi-pack Box, 24-count 0.75 oz. Single-Serve Snack Packs, Halloween Edition is available at 5 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping