Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Colors Cheddar - 6.6 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • cultured milk
  • enzyme modified cheddar cheese
  • whey
  • sugar, whey, corn flour, yeast, baking powder
  • cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers are a popular and beloved snack for both adults and kids. These savory and crunchy crackers are baked by Pepperidge Farm, making them a wholesome choice for households. People love the addictive taste of Goldfish Crackers, although some think they are packaged poorly. However, they appreciate that the crackers arrive on time. Overall, Goldfish Crackers in the baked snack colors cheddar 66 oz package are a fun and wholesome option that satisfies snack cravings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made with Smiles and Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower and/or Soybean), Cheddar Cheese ([Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Annatto), Salt, Contains 2% or Less of: Sugar, Whey, Corn Flour, Yeast, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Paprika Extract (Color), Spices, Celery, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavor, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda.

Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Colors Cheddar - 6.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Colors Cheddar - 6.6 Oz is available at 27 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCvsCentral MarketFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmansYummy

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go