Is Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar Carton Bulk - 30 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • milk
  • cheddar cheese

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small baked cheddar crackers deliver a savory, tangy flavor and a crisp, crunchy texture often noted in customer reviews. Commonly used for casual everyday snacking, lunchboxes, party bowls, and quick kid-friendly portions, reviews cite reliable taste and bulk convenience, with occasional remarks about packaging inconsistencies or a few stale pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made With Smiles And Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese ((Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Annatto), Vegetable Oils (Canola, Sunflower And/or Soybean), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Paprika, Spices, Celery, Onion Powder, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Contains: Wheat, Milk

Check Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar Carton Bulk - 30 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar Carton Bulk - 30 Oz is available at 22 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go