Is Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Mix Goldfish Mix Xtra Cheddar & Pretzels Crackers Lactose Free?

Description
Bold distinct savory notes and salty crunch combine with firm bite sized shapes for a crisp handheld snack. Commonly used for lunches, parties, and on the go munching or mixed into snack bowls. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying texture and convenient portioning, with occasional comments about breakage or strong saltiness reported.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- cultured milk
- enzyme modified cheddar cheese
- whey
- sugar, whey, yeast, corn flour, baking powder
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold distinct savory notes and salty crunch combine with firm bite sized shapes for a crisp handheld snack. Commonly used for lunches, parties, and on the go munching or mixed into snack bowls. Reviewers frequently cite satisfying texture and convenient portioning, with occasional comments about breakage or strong saltiness reported.
Ingredients
Made With Smiles And Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oils (Soybean, Canola And/or Sunflower), Cheddar Cheese ((Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Annatto), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Sugar, Whey, Yeast, Corn Flour, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Torula Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Enzyme Modified Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Paprika Extract For Color, Spices, Celery, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavor, Milk Fat, Nonfat Milk, Monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Contains: Wheat, Milk
Check Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Mix Goldfish Mix Xtra Cheddar & Pretzels Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Mix Goldfish Mix Xtra Cheddar & Pretzels Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Red Lobster Gluten Free Cheddar Bay Biscuit Mix - 11.36 OZ
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish® Mix Goldfish Mix Xtra Cheddar & Pretzels Crackers is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


