Is Pepperidge Farm Milano Chocolate Candy Cane Cookies - 7 Oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
MADE FROM: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, PALM AND/OR SOYBEAN AND HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), EGGS, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: CORNSTARCH, SALT, RED RADISH JUICE CONCENTRATE AND PAPRIKA EXTRACT FOR COLOR, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN, MILKFAT, PEPPERMINT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SOY, EGGS.
Check Pepperidge Farm Milano Chocolate Candy Cane Cookies - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Milano Chocolate Candy Cane Cookies - 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Milano Chocolate Candy Cane Cookies - 7 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


