Is Pepperidge Farm Milano Lemon White Chocolate Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- hydrogenated soybean
- soy lecithin
- soybean
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel, Palm And/or Soybean And Hydrogenated Soybean), White Chocolate (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder [maltodextrin, Vanilla Bean Extractives, Gum Arabic]), Eggs. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Salt, Lemon Oil, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Turmeric Extract (color). Contains Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy.
Check Pepperidge Farm Milano Lemon White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Milano Lemon White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Crackers Baked Snack Cheddar - 6.6 Oz
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse, White Hearty Sliced Bread
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Milano Lemon White Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


