Is PEPPERIDGE FARM Milano Milk Chocolate Distinctive Cookies 15 ea Soy Free?

Description
Pepperidge Farm Milano Milk Chocolate Cookies are a delicious and distinctive product. These cookies are known to be amazing and are considered by many as the best cookies available. People appreciate them not only for their taste but also as a great snack option. Additionally, these cookies are believed to help with portion control. With 15 cookies per pack, Pepperidge Farm Milano Milk Chocolate Cookies offer a satisfying treat for cookie lovers.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- hydrogenated soybean and
- soy lecithin and natural flavors
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pepperidge Farm Milano Milk Chocolate Cookies are a delicious and distinctive product. These cookies are known to be amazing and are considered by many as the best cookies available. People appreciate them not only for their taste but also as a great snack option. Additionally, these cookies are believed to help with portion control. With 15 cookies per pack, Pepperidge Farm Milano Milk Chocolate Cookies offer a satisfying treat for cookie lovers.
Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali (Dutched), Chocolate Liquor, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm And/or Interesterified And Hydrogenated Soybean And/or Hydrogenated Cottonseed), Eggs, Contains 2 Percent Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Egg Whites, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Leavening (Baking Soda), Soy Lecithin And Natural Flavors
Check PEPPERIDGE FARM Milano Milk Chocolate Distinctive Cookies 15 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERIDGE FARM Milano Milk Chocolate Distinctive Cookies 15 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
PEPPERIDGE FARM Milano Milk Chocolate Distinctive Cookies 15 ea is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


