Is Pepperidge Farm Milano White Chocolate Strawberry Flavored Cookies, 7 oz Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • white chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made From: Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm Kernel, Palm And/Or Soybean And Hydrogenated Soybean), White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Powder [Maltodextrin, Vanilla Bean Extractives, Gum Arabic]), Eggs, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Cornstarch, Salt, Natural Flavors (Including Strawberry), Dehydrated Raspberries, Baking Soda, Soy Lecithin, Milkfat, Nonfat Milk. Contains: Wheat, Milk, Eggs, Soy.

Check Pepperidge Farm Milano White Chocolate Strawberry Flavored Cookies, 7 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm Milano White Chocolate Strawberry Flavored Cookies, 7 oz Bag is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go