Is Pepperidge Farm® Pirouette® Creme Filled Wafers Chocolate Hazelnut Cookies, 13.5 oz. Tin Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made From: Sugar, Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Hazelnuts, Whey, Rice Flour, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Color, Milk, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Enzymes, Ascorbyl Palmitate And Alpha Tocopherol To Extend Freshness, Reduced Iron, Zinc Oxide, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid. Contains: Wheat, Hazelnuts, Milk, Soy.
Check Pepperidge Farm® Pirouette® Creme Filled Wafers Chocolate Hazelnut Cookies, 13.5 oz. Tin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm® Pirouette® Creme Filled Wafers Chocolate Hazelnut Cookies, 13.5 oz. Tin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Milano Double Dark Chocolate Cookies, 7.5 oz. Bag
PEPPERIDGE FARM Milano Milk Chocolate Distinctive Cookies 15 ea
Pepperidge Farm Nantucket Crispy Double Dark Chocolate Chunk Cookies, 7.75 oz Bag (8 Cookies)
Pepperidge Farm® Pirouette® Creme Filled Wafers French Vanilla Cookies, 13.5 oz. Tin
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse® Thin & Crispy Toffee Milk Chocolate Cookies, 6.9oz Bag
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm® Pirouette® Creme Filled Wafers Chocolate Hazelnut Cookies, 13.5 oz. Tin is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Piece


