Is Pepperidge Farm Soft White Hamburger Buns, 3-Pack 8 Count Bags Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, SOYBEAN OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, DATEM, CALCIUM PROPIONATE AND SORBIC ACID TO EXTEND FRESHNESS, MONOGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NONFAT MILK, SESAME SEEDS. CONTAINS: WHEAT, MILK, SESAME SEEDS.
Check Pepperidge Farm Soft White Hamburger Buns, 3-Pack 8 Count Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Soft White Hamburger Buns, 3-Pack 8 Count Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse, White Hearty Sliced Bread
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Ball Park White Hot Dog Buns, 8 count, Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz Bag
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Soft White Hamburger Buns, 3-Pack 8 Count Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


