Is Pepperidge Farm Soft White Hoagie Rolls with Sesame Seeds, 4-Pack 6 Count Bags Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean and
soybean and
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Soybean And/Or Canola), Sesame Seeds, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Datem, Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate And Sorbic Acid To Extend Freshness, Malted Barley Flour, Dextrose.Contains: Wheat, Sesame Seeds.
Check Pepperidge Farm Soft White Hoagie Rolls with Sesame Seeds, 4-Pack 6 Count Bags against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm Soft White Hoagie Rolls with Sesame Seeds, 4-Pack 6 Count Bags in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White Hamburger Buns, 14.5 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm Bakery Classics Sesame Topped Hamburger Buns, 15 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm Goldfish Cheddar Crackers, 66 oz. Multi-pack Box, 3-count 22 oz. Bags
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Hearty White Hamburger Buns, 20 oz. Bag, 8-pack
Pepperidge Farm® Pepperidge Farm® Bakery Classics Soft White with Sesame Seeds Hoagie Rolls, 14.5 oz. Bag, 6-pack
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm Soft White Hoagie Rolls with Sesame Seeds, 4-Pack 6 Count Bags is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


