Is Pepperidge Farm® Sourdough Buns Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made from: Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of: Soybean Oil, Rye Flour, Salt, Potato Flour, DATEM, Lactic Acid, Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid to Extend Freshness, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Malted Barley Flour, Monoglycerides, Nonfat Milk, Sesame Seeds.
Check Pepperidge Farm® Sourdough Buns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm® Sourdough Buns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Schar Gluten Free Hamburger Buns
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Udis Gluten Free Buns Classic Hamburger - 10.4 Oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm® Sourdough Buns is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


