Is Pepperidge Farm® Sourdough Buns Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made from: Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of: Soybean Oil, Rye Flour, Salt, Potato Flour, DATEM, Lactic Acid, Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid to Extend Freshness, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Malted Barley Flour, Monoglycerides, Nonfat Milk, Sesame Seeds.

Check Pepperidge Farm® Sourdough Buns against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm® Sourdough Buns is available at 5 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafeway

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
TangySavory
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingBreakfastLunch