Is Pepperidge Farm® Stone Baked French Rolls Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • flour
  • malted barley flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made from: Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Malt Syrup, Yeast, Malted Barley Flour, Rice Flour, Sesame Seed Meal.

Check Pepperidge Farm® Stone Baked French Rolls against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pepperidge Farm® Stone Baked French Rolls is available at 5 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishBreakfastMeal Prep