Is Pepperidge Farm® Swirl French Toast Breakfast Bread Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Made from: Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Vegetable Oils (Soybean and/or Canola), Contains 2% or Less of: Cinnamon, Salt, Corn Flour, Natural Flavors, DATEM, Cornstarch, Brown Sugar, Monoglycerides, Dextrose, Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid to Extend Freshness, Nonfat Milk, Caramel Color, Malted Barley Flour, Wheat Starch, Soy Lecithin.
Check Pepperidge Farm® Swirl French Toast Breakfast Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm® Swirl French Toast Breakfast Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm® Swirl French Toast Breakfast Bread is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


