Is Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish Crackers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Vegetable Oils (canola, Sunflower And/or Soybean), Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Sugar, Sour Cream (cultured Cream And Nonfat Milk), Cultured Nonfat Milk, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Buttermilk, Onion Powder, Spices, Celery, Monocalcium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor, Paprika And Turmeric Extracts For Color, Yeast Extract, Baking Soda. Contains: Wheat, Milk.
Check Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pepperidge Farm® Goldfish Crackers is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


