Is PEPPERMINT BARK, CRUNCHED PEPPERMINT, CREAMY VANILLA, & LUSCIOUS DARK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN-AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, COCONUT, AND/OR PALM OIL), CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK POWDER, TOASTED COCONUT (SODIUM METABISULFITE ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE), SOY LECITHIN-AN EMULSIFIER), MONOGLYCERIDES-AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, FD&C RED #40, RED #40 LAKE, RED #3, BLUE #1.

Check PEPPERMINT BARK, CRUNCHED PEPPERMINT, CREAMY VANILLA, & LUSCIOUS DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyRichBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go