Is PEPPERMINT BARK FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, PEPPERMINT BARK DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor, gum arabic, potassium sorbate
- natural and artificial flavors
natural flavor, gum arabic, potassium sorbate
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Marshmallow: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 0.5% Of The Following: Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Potassium Sorbate (A Preservative), Red #40, Carnauba Wax. Dark Chocolate: Sugar, Chocolate Liquor-Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin-An Emulsifier, Natural And Artificial Flavors.
Check PEPPERMINT BARK FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, PEPPERMINT BARK DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT BARK FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, PEPPERMINT BARK DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Wild Things Skinny Dipped Almonds Dark Chocolate Cocoa -- 3.5 Oz
Skinny Dipped Cups Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Where to buy
PEPPERMINT BARK FLAVORED MARSHMALLOW DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE DELIGHTS, PEPPERMINT BARK DIPPED IN DECADENT DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


