Is PEPPERMINT BARK PEPPERMINT SPRINKLED OVER A SWIRL OF RICH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • butter oil
  • milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, RICE SYRUP, SKIM MILK, BUTTER OIL (MILK), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED CABBAGE EXTRACT COLOR, PURPLE CARROT JUICE COLOR.

Check PEPPERMINT BARK PEPPERMINT SPRINKLED OVER A SWIRL OF RICH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PEPPERMINT BARK PEPPERMINT SPRINKLED OVER A SWIRL OF RICH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking