Is PEPPERMINT BARK PEPPERMINT SPRINKLED OVER A SWIRL OF RICH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, RICE SYRUP, SKIM MILK, BUTTER OIL (MILK), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED CABBAGE EXTRACT COLOR, PURPLE CARROT JUICE COLOR.
Check PEPPERMINT BARK PEPPERMINT SPRINKLED OVER A SWIRL OF RICH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT BARK PEPPERMINT SPRINKLED OVER A SWIRL OF RICH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Frosting Dark Chocolate - 16 Oz
LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31
GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, DULCE DE LECHE DARK CHOCOLATE
SEA SALT SAVORY SEA SALT SPRINKLED IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT
Dark And White Chocolate Freeze Dried Strawberries
Where to buy
PEPPERMINT BARK PEPPERMINT SPRINKLED OVER A SWIRL OF RICH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


