Is PEPPERMINT BARK PEPPERMINT SPRINKLED OVER A SWIRL OF RICH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- butter oil
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, RICE SYRUP, SKIM MILK, BUTTER OIL (MILK), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED CABBAGE EXTRACT COLOR, PURPLE CARROT JUICE COLOR.
Check PEPPERMINT BARK PEPPERMINT SPRINKLED OVER A SWIRL OF RICH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT BARK PEPPERMINT SPRINKLED OVER A SWIRL OF RICH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Frosting Dark Chocolate - 16 Oz
LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31
GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, DULCE DE LECHE DARK CHOCOLATE
SEA SALT SAVORY SEA SALT SPRINKLED IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT
Dark And White Chocolate Freeze Dried Strawberries
Where to buy
PEPPERMINT BARK PEPPERMINT SPRINKLED OVER A SWIRL OF RICH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


