Is PEPPERMINT BARK PEPPERMINT SPRINKLED OVER A SWIRL OF RICH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- skim milk
- milk powder
- natural flavor
- butter oil
- unsweetened chocolate processed with alkali
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, RICE SYRUP, SKIM MILK, BUTTER OIL (MILK), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED CABBAGE EXTRACT COLOR, PURPLE CARROT JUICE COLOR.
Check PEPPERMINT BARK PEPPERMINT SPRINKLED OVER A SWIRL OF RICH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT BARK PEPPERMINT SPRINKLED OVER A SWIRL OF RICH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Frosting Dark Chocolate - 16 Oz
LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31
GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, DULCE DE LECHE DARK CHOCOLATE
SEA SALT SAVORY SEA SALT SPRINKLED IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT
Dark And White Chocolate Freeze Dried Strawberries
Where to buy
PEPPERMINT BARK PEPPERMINT SPRINKLED OVER A SWIRL OF RICH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


