Is PEPPERMINT BARK PEPPERMINT SPRINKLED OVER A SWIRL OF RICH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK POWDER, RICE SYRUP, SKIM MILK, BUTTER OIL (MILK), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL FLAVOR, PEPPERMINT OIL, RED CABBAGE EXTRACT COLOR, PURPLE CARROT JUICE COLOR.
Check PEPPERMINT BARK PEPPERMINT SPRINKLED OVER A SWIRL OF RICH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT BARK PEPPERMINT SPRINKLED OVER A SWIRL OF RICH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Betty Crocker Rich & Creamy Frosting Dark Chocolate - 16 Oz
LOVE POTION #31 WHITE CHOCOLATE AND RASPBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAMS WITH A RASPBERRY SWIRL, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED CHIPS, AND RASPBERRY FILLED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HEARTS, LOVE POTION #31
GOURMET TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE, DARK CHOCOLATE, FUDGE SWIRL MILK CHOCOLATE, CARAMEL DARK CHOCOLATE, DULCE DE LECHE DARK CHOCOLATE
SEA SALT SAVORY SEA SALT SPRINKLED IN RICH PREMIUM BELGIAN DARK CHOCOLATE, SEA SALT
Dark And White Chocolate Freeze Dried Strawberries
Where to buy
PEPPERMINT BARK PEPPERMINT SPRINKLED OVER A SWIRL OF RICH DARK CHOCOLATE AND CREAMY WHITE CHOCOLATE, PEPPERMINT BARK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


