Is GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, PEPPERMINT BARK COLLECTION, DARK CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?

Description
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Peppermint Bark Collection Dark Chocolate is a delightful treat for indulging or gifting. These individually wrapped chocolates are made with hand-selected cocoa beans and feature the perfect blend of milk chocolate and peppermint. With their slow-melting texture, these squares provide a rich and satisfying experience. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this particular collection, Ghirardelli chocolate is widely appreciated for its high quality and delicious taste. Enjoy the rich flavors and luxurious experience of Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Peppermint Bark Collection Dark Chocolate.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural peppermint flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Peppermint Bark Collection Dark Chocolate is a delightful treat for indulging or gifting. These individually wrapped chocolates are made with hand-selected cocoa beans and feature the perfect blend of milk chocolate and peppermint. With their slow-melting texture, these squares provide a rich and satisfying experience. While there is no specific information available about what people say about this particular collection, Ghirardelli chocolate is widely appreciated for its high quality and delicious taste. Enjoy the rich flavors and luxurious experience of Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Peppermint Bark Collection Dark Chocolate.
Ingredients
Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk Fat, Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Palm Oil, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Vanilla Extract, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (Color), Natural Flavor, Corn Starch, Curcumin (Color), Rice Syrup
Check GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, PEPPERMINT BARK COLLECTION, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, PEPPERMINT BARK COLLECTION, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
GHIRARDELLI CHOCOLATE, SQUARES, PEPPERMINT BARK COLLECTION, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


