Is PEPPERMINT BARK, PEPPERMINT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • nonfat milk powder
  • whey powder

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK POWDER, WHEY POWDER, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (AN ARTIFICIAL COLORING), SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), CORN SYRUP, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT, VANILLA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, RED 3, BLUE 1, PEPPERMINT OIL.

Check PEPPERMINT BARK, PEPPERMINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking