Is PEPPERMINT BARK SQUARES COLLECTION, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK, PEPPERMINT BARK Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat dry milk
- milk fat
- whole milk powder
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate, Whole Milk Powder, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yellow Corn Flour, Soy Lecithin, Palm Oil, Milk Fat, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (Color), Vanilla Extract, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Curcumin (Color), Rice Syrup
Check PEPPERMINT BARK SQUARES COLLECTION, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK, PEPPERMINT BARK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT BARK SQUARES COLLECTION, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK, PEPPERMINT BARK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
PEPPERMINT BARK SQUARES COLLECTION, DARK CHOCOLATE PEPPERMINT BARK, PEPPERMINT BARK is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


