Is PEPPERMINT BARK WITH CRUNCHY PEPPERMINT BITS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PEPPERMINT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA), CANDY CANE (SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEPPERMINT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 3, RED 40, BLUE 1), SOY LECITHIN).
Check PEPPERMINT BARK WITH CRUNCHY PEPPERMINT BITS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PEPPERMINT BARK WITH CRUNCHY PEPPERMINT BITS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Candy · Bar


