Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is peppermint candy canes Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Flavouring, Colours (E17i, El29, Eio2, El33), Warning! Ei29 And Eio2 May Have An Adverse Effect On Activity And Attention In Children

Check peppermint candy canes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingOn The Go
Lactose Free? peppermint candy canes | Spoonful