Is Peppermint Candy Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
invert sugar, contains 2% or less of water, peppermint oil, red 40, red 40 lake. manufactured by ferrara candy company chicago, il 60607 product of mexico ®, tm & ©2025 ferrara candy company. all rights reserved. safety warning: small objects such as hard and soft candies may inadvertently become lodged in the throat.
Check Peppermint Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Peppermint Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


